GDPR

Explanatory text regarding the processing of personal data

Data Monitor

Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. (“www.exporgin.com” “www.porgin.com”)

Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. It attaches great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data. We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the law.

In addition, detailed information about cookies and SDKs used if you visit our website or mobile application is included in our Cookie Policy. Çerez Politikası. The personal data that is processed is explained in this clarification text.

The explanatory text will be effective as of the date of its publication by Exporgin. Exporgin can always make changes to the explanatory text, if necessary, in accordance with legal conditions. Changes to be made shall become effective immediately upon publication of the clarification text at https://www.exporgin.com/kisisel-verilerin-korunması.

Text of consent in relation to the processing of personal data

We would like to notify you of the activities carried out by our company through www.exporgin.com. There are no membership conditions for shopping from the exporgin e-commerce platform. Therefore, membership on our platform is not offered as a condition of service. Unlike the option to shop without being a member, the membership option is; It is designed for users who want a personalized service by following and evaluating their habits, shopping history and reviews. In order to provide these personal benefits, some of your personal data may need to be processed for the purposes specified below, shared with our contracted professional business partners, recorded in our programs and/ or our systems provided by our technology suppliers. some of your personal data that needs to be processed in order to ensure the satisfaction of our customers; Since it is not within the scope of the data processing terms of the Personal Data Protection Act and is not subject to consent, it is only subject to the express consent of our customers. If you do not wish to give consent, you can shop without registering on our website using the "Continue Without Membership" option.

Depending on your express consent;

1. Methods of collecting personal data

Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. being a data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from legislation; We process the following data, your identity information (name, surname, etc.) date of birth, nationality, TR ID number, gender, passport validity date, passport number), your contact information (email address, billing and delivery addresses, and mobile phone number); Your customer transaction information (order information, billing information, customer reviews, smiley number, HES code), financial information (credit card information), marketing information (cookie records, shopping history, explicit or implied user ratings) collected While using our website), transaction security information (IP address information, website login and exit information, username information, password information, traffic data such as connection time/duration) and website may be collected according to your preferences in an internet browser or mobile application Our company's mobile phone or your internet browser while using our website.

2. Processing of personal data and the purpose of the processing

Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. as a data controller, through our call centres, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all types of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive data, which we obtain with your consent, may be obtained, recorded, stored, changed, updated, periodically examined, rearranged and classified in whole or in part for as long as this is necessary for the purpose for which it is being processed or provided for by the relevant law. It may be retained, in the event of actual legal or service-related requirements, Porgin Digital Technologies Tic. A.Ş. With private legal persons or public institutions and organizations to which he is legally responsible, or a real person / legal person of a third party residing in Turkey or abroad. It can be transferred abroad if there are actual requirements. We may process your personal data for purposes such as defining and implementing commercial strategies and in any case in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 and related legislation;

Your personal data mentioned above, if you are a member of exporgin.com and by consent; We share the following from creating ads, promotions and campaigns tailored to you, cross-selling, identifying a target audience, implementing activities to increase your user experience by tracking customer movements, improving and customizing the performance of our mobile site and application according to customer needs, and indirect marketing, including: It is for the purposes of conducting personal marketing and remarketing activities, conducting personal segmentation, targeting, analysis, internal reporting activities, planning and executing market research, customer satisfaction activities and CRM operations. planning and execution of sales and marketing of products and/or services of contracted professional business partners, planning and execution of operations of creating or increasing loyalty for products and/or services offered by Exporgin, within the scope of carrying out liaison activities with you in all these scopes indicated; Paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the Consumer Protection Act (KVKK) can be processed depending on the legal reason for “explicit consent” and can be shared with third parties in the country within the scope of the same purposes and legal reason, and with third parties abroad, our business partners / suppliers in accordance with the rules contained In Article 9 of the KVKK.

3. Transfer of personal data

Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. You only share your relevant personal data; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles defined by law, inside and outside the country, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the activities of the company, the business relationship between data subjects and clients are created or meetings are held for this purpose, and services, in order to provide opportunities and increase Quality of service ; We also share it with our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we contract and provide services because of our activities, suppliers, audit firms, or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, including but not limited to, relevant authorities.

In the event that you become a member of Exporgin by consent; Information is transferred from identity (name and surname), contact (email address, mobile phone number), personnel, legal procedures, professional experience, audio-visual records, customers, business partner transactions, customer transactions (ticket information, shipping information, information Membership, order information, delivery information, comment information, payment information, bank account information, card information, billing information, amount information), marketing (campaign information, product information, gift verification information) and transaction security data (IP address), data GDPR “Personal Information” Since there are no local alternatives to ensure the quality of the service and the continuity of our service to you, by complying with the rules in Article 9 entitled “Outsourcing data” and taking the necessary technical and administrative measures, Google (Google, which is the service infrastructure providers We have cloud technology and whose servers are located offshore), Google LLC.), Facebook (Facebook inc.) Orace (Orcale inc.) Zoho (Zoho inc.)

Our software and/or systems provided/available to us by “data processors”; It can be recorded for the purposes of carrying out information security operations, carrying out communication activities, carrying out and auditing business activities, carrying out operations of sales of goods and services, carrying out activities to satisfy customers, carrying out customer relationship management processes, carrying out marketing activities, and carrying out storage and archiving operations. And follow-up requests and complaints and thus can be transferred abroad. These companies selected by Exporgin take data security measures in accordance with internationally accepted standards and undertake to provide the level of security to their customers, and thus to Exporgin, in accordance with these standards. In addition, many international legislation on personal data, in particular the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) ), legally guarantee that this data will not be processed by data processors (companies that own the above infrastructures) other than for the requests and purposes of Exporgin. Except for the above purposes.

4. The rights of personal data owners stipulated in Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act

Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. You will respond to the following requests from the persons concerned:

a)Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. To find out if they process personal data and what personal data they process,

b)Receiving information about the purposes of the processing activity,

c)To find out the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d)Request the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e)Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the law,

f)In the event of a request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; request notification of transactions made to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

g)to contest the emergence of a result against the same person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

h)Obtain a copy of your personal data.

5. What methods does Exporgin use to collect personal data?

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the www.exporgin.com website or mobile applications are processed by Exporgin in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation.

The website www.exporgin.com owned by Porgin is a website that uses cookies. Cookie It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, which allows the device to be discovered by storing it in the Internet browser or the hard disk of the device in use.

In order to better serve its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligations, www.exporgin.com will collect, process and share it with third parties and securely store your browsing information, provided that it is not used outside the purposes and scope specified in the text of this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data, cookies at www.exporgin.com; Log files, blank gif files, and/or store information that you collect through external sources to create a summary of your preferences.

www.exporgin.com in order to offer special promotions, provide promotional and marketing offers, improve the content of the Website or Mobile Application in accordance with you and/or determine your preferences; It can monitor your browsing information and/or your usage history on the Site.

www.exporgin.com may match information collected from you on the Site at different times or in different ways, such as information collected online when you are offline, and use this information with information from other sources such as third parties.

www.exporgin.com uses session cookies and persistent cookies in its mobile application. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and refuse session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions in the “help” file in your internet browser or by visiting “www.allaboutcookies.org” or “www.youronlinechoices.eu”. Persistent or session cookies You may continue to use the Website or Mobile Application, but you may not be able to access all the functionality of the Website or Mobile Application or your access may be limited.

6. How are website cookies used?

The website www.exporgin.com, owned by Exporgin, is a website that uses cookies. Cookie It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, which allows the device to be discovered by storing it in the Internet browser or the hard disk of the device in use.

www.exporgin.com cookies; Log files, blank gif files, and/or store information that you collect through external sources to create a summary of your preferences.

We use two types of cookies throughout our websites, session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies and are only valid until you close your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive until you delete them or they expire (how long cookies remain on your device will depend on the 'age' of the cookies).

www.exporgin.com uses cookies; To remember the choices you make and to personalize your use of the website/mobile application. This use includes cookies that save your password and keep your website/mobile application open at all times, saving you the hassle of entering your password further Once per visit, cookies that remember and recognize you on subsequent visits to the Website/Mobile App.

www.exporgin.com; It is used to determine how you use the website/mobile application, including where you connect to the website, what content you view on the website/mobile application, and how you use the website/mobile application, such as the duration of your visit.

Also www.exporgin.com cookies; It may use Advertising Technology to provide you with advertisements that it believes may be of interest to you when you visit search engines, websites, mobile applications and/or websites that the Website advertises. Advertising Technology uses information about your previous visits to the website/mobile application and the websites/mobile applications where the website advertises, in order to serve you personalized advertisements. When you view these ads, a third party cookie may be placed in your browser so that the website can identify you. Exporgin is also owned by Google, Inc. Google Analytics, the web analytics service provided by Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the website, mobile application and/or mobile site with statistical information/reports. For more information about the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), visit: http://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect.

The relevant application's SDK (Software Development Kit) is used instead of cookies in the mobile application.

You can use the ability to allow and decline cookies using the following methods.

Google

You can allow or block cookies from the "Cookies" tab by clicking the "lock mark" in the address section of your browser.

Internet Explorer

You can manage cookies as "allow" or "disallow" by clicking on the "Security" tab in the "Tools" section at the top left of the browser.

Mozilla Firefox

Click on the "Open Menu" tab in the upper right corner of the browser. You can manage cookies by clicking on the "Options" image and using the "Privacy and Security" button.

Opera

You can manage cookies from the "Cookies" section by selecting "Advanced Options" in the "Preferences" section of your browser.

Safari

You can manage all of your cookies from the "Privacy and Security" section by selecting the "safari" tab from the "Settings" section of your phone.

In addition to the above options; You can visit https://www.allaboutcookies.or..., https://www.youronlinechoices....or use the "Privacy Badger" app to learn about all cookies and manage cookies (https://www. eff.org/en/privacybadger).If you decline persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile applications, and mobile site, but you may not have or have limited access to all functionality of the website and mobile applications mobile and mobile site.

Information about cookies in Exporgin is provided in the tables below:

Google

You can allow or block cookies from the "Cookies" tab by clicking the "lock mark" in the address section of your browser.

Internet Explorer

You can manage cookies as "allow" or "disallow" by clicking on the "Security" tab in the "Tools" section at the top left of the browser.

Mozilla Firefox

Click on the "Open Menu" tab in the upper right corner of the browser. You can manage cookies by clicking on the "Options" image and using the "Privacy and Security" button.

Opera

You can manage cookies from the "Cookies" section by selecting "Advanced Options" in the "Preferences" section of your browser.

Safari

You can manage all of your cookies from the "Privacy and Security" section by selecting the "safari" tab from the "Settings" section of your phone.

In addition to the above options; You can visit https://www.allaboutcookies.or..., https://www.youronlinechoices....or use the "Privacy Badger" app to learn about all cookies and manage cookies (https://www. eff.org/en/privacybadger).If you decline persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile applications, and mobile site, but you may not have or have limited access to all functionality of the website and mobile applications mobile and mobile site.

Information about cookies in Exporgin is provided in the tables below:

Cookie Service Provider

Cookie Name

The purpose of cookies

Cookie Type

Cookie Duration

Google

_ga

Analytics Device Information - For use by apps in the Google Tag Manager

Persistent Cookie

2 Years

Google

_gaexp

The cookie contains information about A/B tests - for use by apps in the Google Tag Manager

Persistent Cookie

85 Days

Google

_gid

To identify the user

Persistent

1 Day

Google

1P_JAR

It is used to get the statistical data of the site, the number of conversions.

Third Party Cookie

1 Month

Google

AID

Google advertising ID

Third Party Cookie

9 Month

Google

APISID

Contains Google user information and Google Maps.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

CONSENT

Anonim kullanıcıyı ayırt etmek ve reklamların verimliliğini ölçmek için kullanılır.It is used to distinguish the anonymous user and measure the efficiency of ads.

Third Party Cookie

Max 2 Years

Google

DSID

It is a cookie that is installed by the Google dfp ad service.

Third Party Cookie

1 Day

Google

G_ENABLED_IDPS

Login with Google is allowed.

Third Party Cookie

Continuously

Google

HSID

Remembers login information when navigating between pages. In the Google system, these two files uniquely identify a particular "login" or "login" (only a Google account is used and signed in) and is stored only on the computer you're signed in from. Thus, multiple pages can be accessed.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

IDE

It is a cookie that is installed by the Google dfp ad service.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

NID

Google uses this cookie to track whether the user has specific settings. When you go to another page, it compares and understands this information. (eg: language, search options, etc.)

Third Party Cookie

6 Months

Google

OGPC

Improves web browsing functionality.

Third Party Cookie

1 Month

Google

SAPISID

Contains Google user information and Google Maps.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

SID

Remembers login information when navigating between pages. In the Google system, these two files uniquely identify a particular "login" or "login" (only a Google account is used and signed in) and is stored only on the computer you're signed in from. Thus, multiple pages can be accessed.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

SIDCC

Google sets a security cookie to prevent unauthorized access by users.

Third Party Cookie

3 Months

Google

SSID

Provides secure login with Google service.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

UULE

It collects anonymous user data and measures whether the ads shown are effective.

Third Party Cookie

Max 2 Years

Google

__cfduid

Cloudflare ID

Third Party Cookie

1 Year

Google

__gads

It is used for purposes such as measuring interactions with ads and not showing many of the same ads.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

_gac_UA-30192578-18

Keeps information about campaigns for users. When linked to Google Analytics and AdWords, the AdWords site conversion is read unless opted out.

Third Party Cookie

90 Days

Google

_gat

Analytics cookies

Third Party Cookie

Forever

Google

_gid

It is used to remove duplicate users.

Third Party Cookie

1 Year

Google

_gid

Analytics cookies

Third Party Cookie

24 Hours

Google

_gat

Analytics cookies

Third Party Cookie

1 Minute

Google

_utma

It is used to distinguish between the user and his session.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

__utmt

It is used to track orders.

Third Party Cookie

10 Minutes

Google

__utmb

It is used to differentiate between new session and visits.

Third Party Cookie

30 Minutes

Google

__utmc

It is used to differentiate between new session and visits.

Third Party Cookie

Until the end of the session

Google

__utmz

It characterizes the reason for accessing the site, i.e. whether it is from a campaign or an advertisement.

Third Party Cookie

6 Months

Google

__utmv

It is used to track custom variable data at the visitor level.

Third Party Cookie

2 Years

Google

_gcl_au

Used to test the efficiency of advertising on websites.

Targeting/Advertising

3 Months

Yandex

_ym_isad

Detection block ads

Persistent Cookie

2 Days

Yandex

_ym_uid

to select users

Persistent Cookie

1 Year

Yandex

yabs-sid

Parameter cookie used for Yandex Metric account

Session Cookie

During a browser session

Yandex

_ym_d

Determines if the user has an ad blocker.

Third Party Cookie

1 Year

Yandex

_ym_isad

Records the date of the user's first location session.

Third Party Cookie

1 Year

Yandex

_ym_metrika_enabled, ym_mp2_substs

These cookies are used to measure and analyze the traffic on this website. Cookies are used by Yandex Metrica script of Yandex.

Third Party Cookie

1 Day

Yandex

_ym_visorc*

These cookies are used to measure and analyze the traffic on this website. Cookies are used by Yandex Metrica script of Yandex.

Third Party Cookie

1 Year

Yandex

_ym_uid

Makes restarting the session work properly.

Third Party Cookie

During the session

Yandex

It records anonymous user data such as IP address, geographic location, sites visited and ads clicked by the user in order to optimize ad serving according to user traffic on websites using the same ad network.

Third Party Cookie

1 Year

Yandex

yandexuid

It is used to identify site users.

1 Year

Yandex

Ymex

It records data on the site's behavior of visitors. This is used for internal analysis and website optimization.

1 Year

Yandex

Yuidss

Collects information about visitor behavior across multiple websites. This information is used on the website to improve ad relevance.

1 Year

Facebook

_fbp, wd

Facebook uses it to offer a range of advertising products, such as real-time bidding from third-party advertisers.

Third Party Cookie

3 Months

exporgin

AbTesting

The value used to administer the A/B test is stored in this cookie.

Persistent Cookie

2 Years

exporgin

AbTestingCookies

The values ​​used to administer multiple A/B tests are stored in this cookie.

Persistent Cookie

2 Years

exporgin

COOKIE_CookieLawInformationPermission

The permissions for our personal data policies are stored in this cookie.

Non Persistent Cookie

For the duration of the browser session

exporgin

COOKIE_Popup

Technical data about pop-ups that appear to the user are stored in this cookie.

Persistent Cookie

1 Hour

exporgin

COOKIE_TY.Entrance

It is the cookie where the logged-in user's information is stored.

Persistent Cookie

1 Month

exporgin

COOKIE_TY.FirstVisit

It is the cookie where the user's first visit information is stored.

Persistent Cookie

1 Month

exporgin

COOKIE_TY.UserAlreadyLogged

It is the cookie where information is stored whether the user is currently logged in or not.

Non Persistent Cookie

For the duration of the browser session

exporgin

COOKIE_uic

It is a cookie where demographic information of the logged-in user is stored, which is not an access token.

Persistent Cookie

30 Minutes

exporgin

COOKIE_UserAlreadyLogged

It is the cookie where information is stored whether the user is currently logged in or not.

Non Persistent Cookie

For the duration of the browser session

exporgin

COOKIE_UserTypeStatus

It is the cookie where users' status is stored.

Persistent Cookie

12 Hours

exporgin

hvtb

Indicates whether the user has visited exporgin before.

Persistent Cookie

2 Years

exporgin

pid

It is the cookie where the identifier given to the user is stored permanently.

Persistent Cookie

1 Year 354 Days

exporgin

sid

It is the cookie where the value of the user's session identifier is stored.

Persistent Cookie

30 Minutes

exporgin

SiteHash

It is the cookie where the hash information of the cookie is stored.

Persistent Cookie

7 Days

exporgin

VisitorTypeStatus

It is the cookie where visitors' status is stored.

Persistent Cookie

For the duration of the browser session

exporgin

TicimaxReferer

It is a cookie that keeps information from where the user is directed to the site.

7 Days

exporgin

ReklamKaynagi

It is the cookie that holds the information through which the user is directed to the site.

7 Days

exporgin

SonZiyaretEdilenUrunler

It is the cookie that keeps the products visited to direct the user to the purchase step.

7 Days

exporgin

magazaBolgeSecimi

It is a cookie in which the region selected by the user to display the product is kept according to the region.

browsing time

exporgin

magazaBolgeSecimi

It is a cookie in which the region selected by the user to display the product is kept according to the region.

browsing time

exporgin

kampanyaTeklifleri

It is the cookie that maintains the browsing time on the page for the user's campaign proposal.

7 Days

exporgin

productComparison

This is the cookie that holds the identifiers of comparative products on sites where the product comparison feature is offered.

7 Days

exporgin

Ticimax_Member_Data

It is a cookie in which user registration information is kept in a hashed form.

browsing time

exporgin

Ticimax_Cart_SessionID

This is the cookie that holds basket identifiers used to combine logout and log in baskets.

browsing time

exporgin

CultureSettings

If there is a country/language selection on the site, the cookie will be where the technical details of the selected record are kept.

browsing time

exporgin

TiciPushNotification

It is a cookie (display state, etc.) in which technical data about instant notifications displayed to the user is kept.

30 Days

exporgin

ticimax_PopupSettings

It is a cookie that holds technical data about the pop-ups that appear to the user. (display case etc.).

30 Days

Zendesk

__zlcmid, __zlcstore

This cookie protects user requests in page requests.

Third Party Cookie

1 Month

Zendesk

zte2095

This cookie allows Zendesk to be used, which allows us to collect user feedback on the site.

Third Party Cookie

Share

Marketing

utmCampaign30dtemp2

Retain user visit channel registration information for 30 days

Persistent Cookie

1 Month

Marketing

utmCampaignGO5d

Maintain user visit channel registration information for 5 days for affiliate campaigns,

Persistent Cookie

5 Days

Marketing

utmCampaignLT30d

Retain user visit channel registration information for 3 months,

Persistent Cookie

1 Month

Marketing

utmMedium30dtemp2

Retain user information when visiting channel registration information for 30 days,

Persistent Cookie

1 Month

Marketing

utmMediumGO5d

Maintain user visit channel registration information for 5 days for affiliate campaigns,

Persistent Cookie

5 Days

Marketing

utmSource30dtemp2

Preserve the user when visiting the channel registration information for 30 days,

Persistent Cookie

1 Month

Marketing

utmSourceGO5d

Maintain user when visiting channel registration information for 5 days for affiliate campaigns.

Persistent Cookie

5 Days

Google (doubleclick.net) test_cookie. This cookie is used by DoubleClick to store user actions on the website after an advertisement or after clicking on an advertisement. (1 year)

Google (doubleclik.net) IDE, DSID, _dc_gtm_ua. Google uses cookies for advertisements displayed in different parts of the web. The most important advertising cookies on non-Google websites are called the 'IDE'. This cookie is saved in browsers within the domain Doubleclick.net. Another cookie is stored within the google.com domain, called 'ANID'. . Apart from these, cookies named “DSID”, “FLC”, “AID”, “TAID” and “exchange_uid” are also used.

The personal data that is shared with Ticimax is under the control of Ticimax. The personal data of our customers is not shared with third parties.

No user with the Ticimax role can access or download customer and order information, only admin users can access this information.

7. For what purposes does Exbergin use personal data?

Exporgin will be able to record, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information to third parties in cases and to the extent permitted by legislation.

Your personal data is used for the following purposes:

To register the address and other necessary contact information,

To communicate with our customers about the terms, current status and updates of the contracts we have entered into under the relevant articles of the Distance Sale Contract and the Consumer Protection Act, and to provide the necessary information

To arrange all records and documents that will be the basis of the transaction in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper media,

To fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts we have entered into under the Distance Sale Contract and the relevant articles of the Consumer Protection Act,

To be able to provide information to public officials on matters relating to public safety upon request and in accordance with legislation,

To provide our customers with a better shopping experience, to inform our customers of our products that may be of interest to them, "taking into account the interests of our customers", to convey campaigns,

To increase customer satisfaction, to identify our customers who shop from websites and/or mobile applications and use them in analyzing the customer’s environment, for use in various marketing and advertising activities, and to organize surveys in electronic and/or physical environments through contracting with institutions

To be able to make suggestions to our clients through our contracting organizations and solution partners, to inform our clients of our services,

To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services,

To fulfill our legal obligations and use our rights arising from current legislation.

8. How does Expergin protect your personal data?

The personal data that is shared with Exporgin is subject to the supervision and control of Exporgin, In accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation, Exporgin is responsible for the data controller to establish the necessary organization, take technical measures and adapt them in order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information. Recognizing our commitment in this regard, penetration tests are conducted periodically in accordance with international and national technical standards on data privacy, and we hereby inform you that we are always updating our data processing policies.

9. Does Expergin share your personal data?

The personal data of our customers is shared with third parties within the framework of the customers' consent and as a rule, personal data is not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers.

However, due to our legal obligations, personal data is shared with courts and other public institutions. In addition, personal data is transferred to contracting third parties in order to provide the services we undertake and to control the quality of the services provided.

Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during the transfer of data to third parties. However, Exporgin is not responsible for violations that occur in the risk area of ​​the third party's responsibility, due to the data protection policies of the third party receiving personal data.

Your personal data is shared in agreement with Exporgin Shareholders, with our direct/indirect local/foreign affiliates, with Program Partner Institutions and Organizations with which we cooperate to carry out our activities, with local/foreign persons and organizations from whom we receive data storage services in the cloud, sending Commercial emails to our clients. Survey companies and other domestic/foreign third parties within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide you with better service and ensure customer satisfaction. And with our relevant business partners.

10. What are your rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Law?

In accordance with Article 11 of the Consumer Protection Act, your personal data;

a) know whether it is being processed or not,

b) request information if it has been processed,

c) knowing the purpose of the processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

d) knowledge of the third parties to which it was transferred at home / abroad,

e) Correction request if incomplete/incorrectly processed,

f) Request deletion/destruction under the conditions set forth in Article 7 of the GD,

g) Request notification of transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the third parties to whom they have been transferred,

h) Object to the appearance of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

i) We would like to remind you that you are entitled to claim damages in the event that you suffer damages due to the processing in violation of GD,

j) To get the application form, click here;click here,

11. How can I be notified of legislative changes related to personal data?

The rights you have under the GDPR are the obligations of Exporgin. We would like to inform you that we process your personal data with this awareness and to the extent required by the legislation, in the event of legal changes we will update this information on our page in accordance with the new legislation, and you can easily follow updates on this page at any time.

12. How can I ensure that the data is up-to-date and correct?

In accordance with Article 4 of the GDPR, Exbergin is committed to maintaining the accuracy and updating of your personal data. In this context, in order for Exporgin to fulfill its obligations arising from current legislation, our clients are required to share their correct and updated data with Exporgin. If your data is changed in any way, we ask you to update your data by contacting us through the communication channels listed below.

13. Would you like to ask Exporgin a question about your personal data?

You can contact us at any time at support@exporgin.com with any questions and comments regarding your personal data.

You can contact us with your opinions and questions.

Company name: PORGIN DİJİTAL TEKNOLOJİLER TİC. A.Ş. Address: Hürriyet Mah. Yakacık D-100 Kuzey Yanyol Cad. Sanko Makina Blok No: 49/1 İç Kapı No:1 Kartal / İSTANBUL YAKACIK V.D.: 732 162 7900 Commercial Registration No: 285691-5 MERSİS Numarası: 0732162790000001 Registered Email: porgindijital.00merkezkamu@hs02.kep.tr Phone No: 0216 453 04 00 Contact Person: Contact Person

The following will be organized according to the information received and internal functions

Customers

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Personal data processed: name - surname, date of birth, gender, identification number

Purposes of processing personal data: carrying out financial and accounting affairs, carrying out communication activities. Implementation of company/product/service loyalty processes; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Implementation of business continuity activities; Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Execution of sales of goods/services; Implementation of after-sales support services for goods/services; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; carrying out activities to satisfy customers; Implementation of advertising, campaign and promotion operations; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Execution of contract and membership operations; Follow up on requests/complaints. planning and implementing commercial and/or business strategies; Carry out necessary actions by business units and carry out relevant business operations to benefit from the offered products and services; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • clearly set out in law
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, and Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of personal data collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected through the membership forms on our website, fields in the content of the My Account page that can be filled in according to your preferences, requests, applications, contracts, campaigns and third-party authentication systems (for example: Sign in to Google, Sign in to Facebook, etc.).

2- Contact information

Personal data processed:e-mail address, billing and delivery addresses, mobile phone number

Purposes of processing personal data:carrying out financial and accounting affairs. carry out communication activities; conduct business activities. Implementation of company / product / service loyalty processes; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Execution of sales of goods/services; Implementation of after-sales support services for goods/services; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; carrying out activities to satisfy customers; Conduct marketing analysis studies. Implementation of advertising, campaign and promotion operations; Follow up on requests/complaints. Implementation of product/service marketing operations; Implementation of storage and archive operations. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, and Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Personal data collection methods:The personal data mentioned above can be filled into the content of our website, especially on our Membership pages, Contracts, My Account page, your requests, applications, contracts, campaigns, third party authentication systems (eg: Google login, Facebook login, etc. ).

3- Legal Transaction Information

Personal data processed:information in the case file in the event of a dispute, warnings, information in correspondence with judicial and administrative authorities

Purposes of personal data processing:follow up and carry out legal affairs. Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Implementation of risk management processes; Execution of contract operations. Follow up on requests/complaints. Ensure the security of data control operations.

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed on a legal basis.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through official letters and other printed/electronic documents from judicial and administrative authorities.

4- Customer transaction information

Personal data processed:THR billing information, order information, order information, customer comments, product information, shipping information, authorized service information

Purposes of personal data processing: carrying out supply chain management processes; Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Execution of contract operations. Execution of sales of goods/services; Implementation of after-sales support services for goods/services; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; carrying out activities to satisfy customers; Conduct marketing analysis studies. Implementation of advertising, campaign and promotion operations; Follow up on requests/complaints and carry out marketing of products/services

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of collection of personal data:The personal data mentioned above is collected through printed/electronic forms, call center records, email and SAP software.

5- Transaction security information

Personal data processed:IP address information, website login and exit information, username information, password information, traffic data (connection time/duration, etc.)

Personal data processing purposes:Carrying out information security operations; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; ensuring the security of data control operations; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Execution of sales of goods/services; Follow up on requests/complaints

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of Personal Data Collection: The above-mentioned personal data is collected through information security systems and electronic devices.

6- Financial information

Personal data processed:Encrypted credit card information, bank account information / IBAN number

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. carry out returns; Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Execution of sales of goods/services; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Implementation of risk management processes; Execution of contract operations. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Mandatory data controller to fulfill his legal obligations

It is processed on a legal basis.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected through printed and electronic forms, emails, requests and messages on the Site.

7- Audio and video recording information

Personal data processed:Call center voice recordings

Purposes of Personal Data Processing:Carry out the sharing of the Company's products and services; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; carrying out activities to satisfy customers; Implementation of after-sales support services for goods/services; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Follow up on requests/complaints. Implementation of product/service marketing operations; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; Conduct marketing analysis studies. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data to achieve the above purposes by Expurgin, your personal data within this scope, as defined in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the GDPR;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed on a legal basis.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected electronically during calls to our call center.

8- Location information

Personal data that is processed:Location information

Purposes of personal data processing:carrying out customer relationship management processes; Conduct marketing analysis studies. Implementation of advertising / campaign / promotion operations; carrying out activities to satisfy customers; Implementation of product/service marketing operations; Execution of sales of goods/services; Implementation of production and operation of goods/services.

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

It is processed on a legal basis.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected in accordance with your preferences in the internet browser you use and our company's mobile application.

Transfer of personal data

Personal data of customers is made available only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by complying with the rules in Article 8 entitled “Transfer of personal data” and/or Article 9 entitled “Transfer of personal data abroad” and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

  • to our affiliates and subsidiaries limited to the above purposes,
  • Again, within the scope of the agreements between us for the above purposes, the seller of the purchased product (to deliver the product) in accordance with the legislation, shipping companies (to deliver the product), banks (to pay the product) and bulk text messages / (to provide information on delivery, etc. ) to our business partners with whom we work to send e-mail and (for after-sales services where necessary) to our suppliers and approved product services, to business partners with whom we cooperate and conduct joint campaigns,
  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Internet users

Data Categories

1- Transaction security information

Personal data processed:IP address information, website login information, password information, computer screen logs, device IMEI number, device MAC address

Purposes of personal data processing:Implementation of information security operations; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Managing customer relationship management processes; Follow up on requests and complaints. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed on a legal basis.

Methods of Personal Data Collection: Your personal data mentioned above is collected through Internet applications, information systems, electronic devices (communication infrastructure, computers, telephones, etc.) and other documents that you declare.

Transfer of personal data

Personal data of Internet users, only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by complying with the rules in Article 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act entitled “Transfer of Personal Data” and/or Article 9 “Transfer of Personal Data abroad” and by taking technical and administrative measures necessary;

  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation, and can be registered in our software and / or systems provided / made available to us by our infrastructure suppliers in this field of technology.

Employee / Trainee / Shareholders / Stakeholders

Detailed information about the processed personal data of employees, interns and shareholders within Exporgin is disseminated in such a way that no one can access it, and they have been given detailed information about this.

Employee Candidates

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Processed personal data:name - surname, marital status, date of birth, place of birth

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out the processes of selection, placement and introduction of nominated employees; planning human resource policies and operations; Conducting interviews. conduct business activities. Execution of contract operations. Implementation of communication activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through resumes sent to our company via e-mail, private employment offices (İŞKUR, Kariyer.net, etc.) and other channels (LinkedIn, etc.).

2- Contact information

Processed personal data:e-mail address, contact address, mobile phone number

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out the processes of selection, placement and introduction of nominated employees; carry out communication activities; planning human resource policies and operations; Conducting interviews. conduct business activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through resumes sent to our company via e-mail, private employment offices (İŞKUR, Kariyer.net, etc.) and other channels (LinkedIn, etc.).

3- Personal information

Processed personal data:Military status, reference information, biography

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out the processes of selection, placement and introduction of nominated employees; conduct business activities. Execution of contract operations. implementation of the wage policy; Planning HR policies and processes

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject,
  • Explicit consent to the reference information in the CV

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through resumes sent to our company via e-mail, private employment offices (İŞKUR, Kariyer.net, etc.) and other channels (LinkedIn, etc.).

4- Professional experience information

Processed personal data: educational background and details, employment history and details, diploma information, knowledge of foreign languages, computer usage information, job/address information

Purposes of personal data processing:Implementation of the processes of selection, placement and application of nominated employees; planning human resource policies and operations; conduct business activities. Execution of contract operations. Implementation of wage policy

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through resumes sent to our company via e-mail, private employment offices (İŞKUR, Kariyer.net, etc.) and other channels (LinkedIn, etc.).

5- Health information

Personal data processed:Disability status

Purposes of personal data processing:implementation of the processes of selection, placement and application of personnel candidates; Conduct audit and ethics activities; planning human resource policies and operations; conduct business activities

Legal grounds for the processing of personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 6 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Personal data relating to health and sexual life cannot be processed without the express consent of the person concerned, for the purposes of public health protection, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing, by persons, institutions and organizations authorized under the obligation of confidentiality.

It is processed on a legal basis. This data will be processed, with the exception of the restrictions set forth in Article 6 of the Personal Data Protection Act, only with your express consent.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through resumes sent to our company via e-mail, private employment offices (İŞKUR, Kariyer.net, etc.) and other channels (LinkedIn, etc.).

Transfer of personal data

Identity, contact information and professional experience of candidates for employment are subject to the permission of the candidates in this regard, in accordance with the rules in Article 8 entitled “Transfer of personal data” or Article 9 entitled “Overseas transfer of personal data” and in accordance with the necessary technical information and by taking administrative measures only to the extent necessary to achieve related purpose;

  • Can be transferred to affiliates
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Business partners and employees

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Processed personal data:Name - Surname, ID number, and a copy of the ID

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out communication activities; Execution and supervision of commercial activities; planning and implementing business strategies and; Follow up on requests/complaints. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Execution of contract operations

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected through business cards, contracts, face-to-face meetings, electronic forms and calls to our call center.

2- Contact information

Processed personal data:E-mail address, mobile number, address

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out communication activities; Execution and supervision of commercial activities; planning and implementing business strategies and; Follow up on requests/complaints. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, carry out contract operations

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of collecting personal data:The personal data mentioned above is collected through business cards, contracts and personal interviews.

3- Procedure information

Processed personal data:Order information

Purposes of personal data processing:Implementation and supervision of commercial activities; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Execution of contract operations,

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of collecting personal data:The personal data mentioned above is collected through printed/electronic forms, call center records, email, and SAP software.

4- Financial information

Processed personal data:Bank account information / IBAN number, order information, billing information

Purposes of processing personal data:Carrying out financial and accounting affairs. Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text,

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through electronic and printed forms.

5- Legal transaction information

Processed personal data:In the event of a dispute, information in the case file, warnings, information in correspondence with judicial and administrative authorities

Purposes of personal data processing:follow-up and implementation of legal matters. Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Implementation of risk management processes. Execution of contract operations. Follow up on requests/complaints

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through official letters and other printed/electronic documents from judicial and administrative authorities.

6- Risk management information

Processing Personal Data:Processing information for business risk management

Purposes of personal data processing:carrying out and supervising business activities; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Implementation of risk management processes. Execution of contract operations. Follow up on requests/complaints. Carry out internal audit activities. conduct intelligence activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of collecting personal data:The above-mentioned personal data is collected during participation in a meeting or event, during the sales process, through contracts and documents declared by the person concerned.

7- Audio and video recording information

Processed personal data:Call center voice recordings

Personal data processing purposes:Carrying out information security operations; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Execution of sales of goods/services; Implementation of advertising / campaign / promotion operations; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Follow up on requests/complaints. Implementation of marketing of products/services

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of collecting personal data:The above-mentioned personal data is collected electronically during calls to our call center.

Transfer of personal data

Personal data of officials and employees of business partners is carried out only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by following the rules in Article 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act entitled “Transfer of Personal Data” or Article 9 “Transfer of Personal Data abroad” and by taking technical and administrative measures necessary.

  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation,
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Explanatory text regarding the processing of personal data of a potential business partner / authority (Sellers) within the scope of the social media store application

Data Controller: Porgin Dijital Teknolojiler Tic. A.Ş. (“Exporgin”)

Address: Hürriyet Mah. Yakacık D-100 Kuzey Yanyol Cad. Sanko Makina Blok No: 49/1 İç Kapı No:1 Kartal / İSTANBUL

Introduction

This clarification text is to enable you and our potential business partners/authorities (sellers) to be informed about the scope of the personal data being processed in order to communicate with potential business partners/authorities who may be listed as sellers on our social media (Facebook, Instagram, etc.) to it) and to provide information about our portal.

As an Exporgin, your identifying information (name, surname, TIN/T.R ID number) that you have shared with us by filling out the Expirgin vendor pre-order form via social media ads, and your contact information (email address and mobile phone number); Your personal data relating to customer transaction information (company address, product category to be sold) to carry out communication activities, for the purposes of carrying out sales of goods / services and contract operations, the provisions of Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“GDPR”) “provided that this is related to Directly by creating or implementing a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract” and “provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, which will be automatically processed in accordance with the legal grounds of public institutions and organizations approved in the state within the purposes mentioned above. It can be transferred to our affiliates; in order to carry out storage and archiving activities, it can be recorded in our software and / or systems provided / provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers located abroad.

With respect to your personal data, listed in Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act:

  • Find out whether personal data is being processed or not,
  • If personal data is processed, and information about it is requested,
  • Learn about the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated by the personal data protection legislation,
  • In the event of a request to correct incomplete or inaccurate data and to delete or destroy personal data, it is required to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, of this situation,
  • object to the outcome in the event of an unfavorable outcome by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In the event of loss due to illegal processing of personal data, removal of such damage is required

In the event that you have rights, you can access the ways to enforce your rights and requests regarding your processed personal data from the Personal Data Protection Request Form here. GDPR

Supplier employees

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Processed personal data:Name - surname, TR ID number, signature, photocopy of ID card, photo, SGK record number, marital status, date and place of birth, name and surname of family members, T.R. ID numbers, number of children, parents/parents name, ID card serial number, ID card folder number, ID card family sequence number, ID card issue place, ID card issue reason, ID card issue date, nationality, foreigner ID number, a copy of Marriage certificate, gender

Personal data processing purposes:carrying out information security operations; fulfillment of obligations arising from labor contracts and legislation; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of finance and accounting; provide physical security of space; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. carry out communication activities; planning human resource policies and operations; Executing/supervising commercial activities; Implement occupational health/safety activities; carry out purchases of goods / services; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; ensuring the security of movable property and resources; Execution of contract operations. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected through printed/electronic forms, contracts, undertakings, emails, SAP software, face-to-face interviews and submissions from suppliers.

2- Contact information

Processed personal data: e-mail address, contact address, mobile phone number, home phone number, contact information of family members, residence certificate

Purposes of personal data processing:Implementation of emergency management operations; fulfillment of obligations arising from labor contracts and legislation; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. carry out communication activities; Implement occupational health/safety activities; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Execution of contract operations. Planning and implementation of the company's business strategies; Providing business security and technical and commercial transactions; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations.

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected through printed/electronic forms, contracts, undertakings, emails, SAP software, submissions from suppliers and your data.

3- Risk management information

Processing Personal Data:Processing information for business risk management

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out and supervising business activities; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Implementation of risk management processes. Execution of contract operations. Follow up on requests/complaints. Conducting internal audit activities. conduct intelligence activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected during participation in a meeting or event, during the sales process, through contracts and through documents declared by the person concerned.

4- Personal information

Processed Personal Data:SGK Job Entry Guarantee Number - dismissal notices, permission forms, payroll information, resume, address information, reference information, benefits information, BES information, information within the scope of AGI, salary information, overtime records, attendance schedules, Transcript of diploma, disciplinary investigation, defense articles, official correspondence, embezzlement forms, military status documents, educational status of family members

Purposes of personal data processing:Fulfillment of obligations arising from employment contracts and legislation; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. carry out assignments; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Planning of human resource operations. Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Execution of contract operations. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations. Implementation of storage and archive activities, implementation of reward policy, implementation of benefits operations, implementation of management activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Express approval of references

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected through printed/electronic forms, contracts, undertakings, emails, SAP software, submissions from suppliers and your data.

5- Legal transaction information

Processed personal data:Information on correspondence with judicial authorities, information on correspondence with administrative authorities, information in the case file in case of dispute, warnings, notifications.

Purposes of personal data processing:Follow up and implementation of legal affairs. Conducting internal audit activities. Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of risk management processes. Carry out storage and archiving activities. ensuring the security of data control operations; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through official letters and other printed/electronic documents from judicial and administrative authorities.

6- Physical space security information

Processed personal data:Login-out information, camera records

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out emergency management operations; Carry out audit activities. provide physical security of the place; Implement occupational health/safety activities; Implementation of risk management processes. Follow up on requests/complaints. ensuring the security of movable property and resources; ensuring the security of data control operations; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of personal data collection:The above personal data is processed by CCTV, CCTV cameras.

7- Transaction security information

Personal data processed:IP address information, username and password, website login - exit information, email traffic logs, company email account archives, password information

Personal data processing purposes:Carrying out information security operations; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Execution of access permits; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Supervising commercial activities. Implementation of risk management processes. Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Ensure the security of data control operations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through information security systems and electronic devices.

8- Financial information

Processed personal data:Fees, bank account information, tax exemption information, advances/debt/balance information

Purposes of personal data processing:Fulfillment of obligations arising from employment contracts and legislation; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Implementation of risk management processes. Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected through printed/electronic forms, contracts, undertakings, emails, SAP software, submissions from suppliers and your data.

9- Professional experience information

Processed personal data:educational information, work experiences, foreign languages ​​information, courses attended, in-service training information, certificates

Purposes of processing personal data:Conducting educational activities. carry out assignments; Planning of human resource operations. Executing/supervising commercial activities; Implement occupational health/safety activities; Execution of contract operations. implementation of the wage policy; Implement talent/career development activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of collecting personal data:The personal data mentioned above is collected through CVs, certificates and diplomas.

10- Audio and video recording information

Processed personal data:Call center voice recordings

Personal data processing purposes:Carrying out information security operations; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Conducting internal audit activities. Implementation of after-sales support services for goods/services; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Follow up on requests/complaints, carry out administrative activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data relating to supplier personnel working in our call center is collected electronically during calls made to our call center.

11- Health information

Processed personal data:Disability status, health reports, blood type information, health information about family members

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out emergency management operations; Conducting internal audit activities. Implement occupational health/safety activities; fulfillment of obligations arising from labor contracts and legislation; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of risk management processes

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above-mentioned purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 6 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Personal data relating to health and sexual life cannot be processed without the express consent of the person concerned, for the purposes of protecting public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing, by persons, institutions and organizations authorized under an obligation to maintain confidentiality.

It is processed on a legal basis.

This data will be processed, with the exception of the restrictions set forth in Article 6 of the Personal Data Protection Act, only with your express consent.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected through Health/Disability Reports.

Transfer of personal data

Personal data of the Supplier’s employees, only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by complying with the rules contained in Article 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act “Transfer of Personal Data” or Article 9 “Transfer of Personal Data abroad” and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

  • to affiliates and subsidiaries limited to the above purposes and to our business partners in accordance with the legislation within the scope of the agreements between us,
  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation,
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Supplier authorities

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Processed personal data:Name - surname, ID number TR, signature publication, signature, copy of ID

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Conducting internal audit activities. carry out communication activities; carry out purchases of goods / services; Implementation of risk management processes. Execution of contract operations. Follow up on requests/complaints. Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected through business cards, printed/electronic forms, call center records, contracts and undertakings, emails, reports, SAP software and interviews.

2- Contact information

Processed personal data:E-mail address, contact address, mobile phone number

Purposes of processing personal data:Carrying out financial and accounting affairs. carry out communication activities; carry out purchases of goods / services; Execution of contract operations. Follow up on requests/complaints. Carry out administrative activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected through business cards, printed/electronic forms, call center records, contracts and undertakings, emails, reports, SAP software and interviews.

3- Legal Transaction Information

Processed personal data:Information in correspondence with judicial authorities, information in correspondence with administrative authorities, information in the case file in case of dispute, warnings

Purposes of personal data processing:Follow-up and implementation of legal matters. Conducting internal audit activities. Implementation of risk management processes. ensuring the security of data control operations; Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through official letters and other printed/electronic documents from judicial and administrative authorities.

4- Practical information

Processed personal data:Order information

Purposes of personal data processing:Follow up and implementation of legal affairs. Conducting internal audit activities. carry out communication activities; conduct business activities. carry out purchases of goods / services; Implementation of customer relationship management processes; Implementation of risk management processes. Follow up on requests/complaints

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected through printed/electronic forms, call center records, email, SAP software and interviews.

5- Transaction security information

Processed personal data:IP address information, MAC address, user name, password, password information

Personal data processing purposes:Carrying out information security operations; Conducting the audit/ethical activities; Fraud prevention. Supervising commercial activities. Implementation of risk management processes. Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; Ensure the security of data control operations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above-mentioned personal data is collected through information security systems and electronic devices.

6- Financial information

Processed personal data:Billing information, bank account information, checking account information

Purposes of processing personal data:Conducting audits/ethical activities; Carry out activities in accordance with the legislation; Implementation of financial and accounting affairs. Executing/supervising commercial activities; carry out purchases of goods / services; Execution of contract operations. Implementing supply chain management processes; Carry out administrative activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Clearly set out in law,
  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of Personal Data Collection:The above personal data is collected through printed/electronic forms, contracts and undertakings, and SAP software.

7- Risk management information

Processing personal data:Processing information for commercial / technical / administrative risk management

Purposes of processing personal data:Conducting audits/ethical activities; Follow-up and implementation of legal affairs. Execution and supervision of commercial activities; Implement occupational health and safety activities; Implementation of risk management processes. Carry out warehousing and archiving activities; ensuring the security of data control operations; Carry out administrative activities

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons.

Methods of personal data collection:The personal data mentioned above is collected during participation in an event or training, through information declared by the person concerned and through official and business correspondence.

Transfer of personal data

personal data of Suppliers Officials, only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by following the rules in Article 8 of the GDPR “Transfer of Personal Data” or Article 9 “Transfer of Personal Data abroad” and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

  • to affiliates limited to the above purposes and to our business partners in accordance with the legislation within the scope of the agreements between us,
  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation,
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Business Partner Officer/Employees

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Processed personal data:Name and surname, Turkish ID number and tax identification number

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out sales of goods / services, carrying out contracting processes, carrying out communication activities, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, based on legal grounds. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of personal data collection:Your personal data mentioned above is collected through electronic forms.

2- Contact information

Processed personal data:mobile phone number and e-mail address

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out sales of goods / services, carrying out contracting processes, carrying out communication activities, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, based on legal grounds. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of personal data collection:Your personal data mentioned above is collected through electronic forms.

3- Customer transaction information

Processed personal data:Trade name, product category to be sold

Purposes of processing personal data:Carrying out sales of goods / services, carrying out contracting processes, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, based on legal grounds. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of personal data collection:Your personal data mentioned above is collected through electronic forms.

Transfer personal data of passengers, only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by complying with the rules contained in Article 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act “Transfer of Personal Data” or 9 “Transfer of Personal Data abroad” and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

  • to affiliates limited to the above purposes and to our business partners in accordance with the legislation within the scope of the agreements between us,
  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation,
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Supplier candidate / supplier employees / employees

Data Categories

1- Identity information

Processed personal data:Name - surname

Personal data processing purposes:

Execution of supply chain management processes, carrying out sales of goods/services, carrying out purchases of goods/services, carrying out contracting processes, carrying out communication activities, carrying out financial and accounting work, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

It is processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of collecting personal data:

Your personal data mentioned above is collected through electronic forms.

2- Contact information

Processed personal data:Phone number, e-mail address, company name, web page information

Purposes of personal data processing:Carrying out supply chain management processes, carrying out sales of goods / services, carrying out purchases of goods / services, carrying out contracting processes, carrying out communication activities, carrying out financial and accounting work, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, compliance with companies / products / Process Execution Services

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of collecting personal data:

Your personal data mentioned above is collected through electronic forms.

3- Other information

Processed personal data:Job information, product category, company profile

Personal data processing purposes:

Execution of supply chain management processes, carrying out sales of goods/services, carrying out purchases of goods/services, carrying out contracting processes, carrying out communication activities, carrying out financial and accounting work, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, adhering to companies/products/services carrying out operations

Legal grounds for processing personal data Your personal data in this context, to achieve the above purposes by Exporgin, the relevant legislation and its details specified in Article 5 of the GDPR, you can access it from the consent text;

  • Provided that it is directly related to the creation or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not prejudice the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Processed for legal reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your express consent, the details of which are specified in the consent text.

Methods of collecting personal data:

Your personal data mentioned above is collected through electronic forms.

Transfer of personal data

personal data of candidates for suppliers / employees of candidates for suppliers, only to the extent necessary to achieve the relevant purpose, by complying with the rules in Article 8 of the Consumer Protection Act (GDPR) entitled “Transfer of personal data” and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

  • In order to fulfill our legal obligations, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation,
  • They may be registered in our software and/or systems provided/provided to us by our technology infrastructure suppliers.

Storage of personal data, your rights and your application

Storage and removal

Our company has established a storage and disposal policy for storing and deleting personal data. Your personal data is stored and destroyed within the scope of this policy. Accordingly, if a period for data storage is specified in the GDPR file or in relevant laws and other relevant legislation, the said data must be kept for at least this period.

The storage period is determined by adding a period of 6 months to 1 year to the periods provided by legislation for the storage of your data, taking into account the possibility that there is a possible court order or a request from an administrative authority authorized by law that the relevant data reaches us late or there is a conflict to which we may be a party. And at the end of the period, the data in question is deleted, destroyed or anonymised.

If the legislation does not foresee the storage period of the data that we process, your data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized without any request, after the expiry of the 10-year limitation period from the end of our legal relationship, taking into account potential disputes as a condition of the relationship between us.

If all conditions for the processing of personal data are canceled or the storage period declared by us or established within the scope of the legislation expires, your data will be deleted, destroyed or made anonymous by virtue of its function on the first periodic destruction date or within 6 months at the latest. If you request deletion of your data for a valid reason, your data will be deleted within 30 days at the latest to the maximum extent legally possible. If you request the deletion or destruction of your data, the retention period of which is established in the legislation, before the stipulated periods, your request will not be executed.

Your rights

In relation to your personal data within the scope of the GDPR and related legislation;

  • Find out if your personal data is being processed or not,
  • If your personal data has been processed, and information about it is requested,
  • Learn about the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred,
  • Request the correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or improperly processed,
  • Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions set out in the personal data protection legislation,
  • Where you request the deletion or destruction of your personal data by correcting incomplete or inaccurate data, and you request that third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data be notified of this situation,
  • Objection to the emergence of a result against the same person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, you request removal of such damage you have rights.

Application

If you wish to make your requests regarding your personal data, you can use the GDPR related person request form,

  • You can send your application with a signature and a copy of your ID to the following address Hürriyet Mah. Yakacık D-100 Kuzey Yanyol Cad.Sanko Makina Blok No: 49/1 İç Kapı No:1 Kartal / İSTANBUL,
  • By personally applying to our company with a valid identification document,
  • by sending it to our registered email address (KEP) and a secure electronic signature or mobile signature; or porgindijital.00merkezkamu@hs02.kep.tr You can send it to Exporgin by sending it to our address kvk@exporgin.com from your email address previously reported to our company and registered in our system.

In accordance with the Statement of Procedure and Principles for Application to the Data Controller, Name - Surname, if the application is in writing, signature, T.C. It is required to include the identification number (passport number in case the applicant is a foreigner), place of residence or workplace address of the notification, email address of the notification, if available, telephone and fax number, and information on the subject of the application.

In the application, which includes clarifications regarding the right that the data owner will provide and request to use in order to use the above rights, the requested subject must be clearly and comprehensively stated. Information and documents related to the application must be attached.

Although the subject of the application must be related to the person of the applicant, if it is acting on behalf of another person, the applicant must be specifically authorized in this regard and this authority must be documented (special power of attorney). In addition, the application must include identity and address information, and documents confirming identity must be attached to the application.

Applications submitted by unauthorized third parties on behalf of another person will not be considered.

Your claims regarding your personal data will be evaluated and responded to within 30 days at the latest from the date it reaches our company. In the event that your application is evaluated negatively, you will be informed of the reasons for the reasoned refusal via e-mail or, if possible, postal mail, to the address you specified in the application, by the manner in which the application was submitted.